|

Current local time in Kavallari, Greece

8:50 :45 PM

20:50 :45

Monday, July 6, 2020 (EEST)

Convert Kavallari Time

Want to convert Kavallari time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kavallari time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kavallari EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kavallari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kavallari Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Kavalari, Kavallari, Kavallarion, Kavallárion, Kavalári, Καβαλλάρι
Population
2025
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 42' N Latitude / 23° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30