|

Current local time in Liti, Greece

9:22 :19 PM

21:22 :19

Saturday, 24 October 2020 (EEST)

Convert Liti Time

Want to convert Liti time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Liti time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Liti EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Liti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Liti Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Aivation, Aïvátion, Liti, Lití, Λητή
Population
3,226
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 44' N Latitude / 22° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30