|

Current local time in Nea Magnisia, Greece

12:00 :13 AM

00:00 :13

Saturday, 26 September 2020 (EEST)

Convert Nea Magnisia Time

Want to convert Nea Magnisia time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nea Magnisia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nea Magnisia EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nea Magnisia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nea Magnisia Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Arapli, Araplí, Lakhanokipoi, Lakhanokipos, Lakhanókipoi, Lakhanókipos, Nea Magnesia, Nea Magnisia, Néa Magnisía, Νέα Μαγνησία, Νεά Μαγνησία
Population
4,144
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 41' N Latitude / 22° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30