|

Current local time in Nea Mesimvria, Greece

1:47 :18 AM

01:47 :18

Tuesday, December 10, 2019 (EET)

Convert Nea Mesimvria Time

Want to convert Nea Mesimvria time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nea Mesimvria time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nea Mesimvria EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nea Mesimvria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nea Mesimvria Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Nea Mesimvria, Néa Mesimvría, Νέα Μεσημβρία
Population
2349
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 45' N Latitude / 22° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30