|

Current local time in Neos Mylotopos, Greece

9:23 :56 AM

09:23 :56

Saturday, 26 September 2020 (EEST)

Convert Neos Mylotopos Time

Want to convert Neos Mylotopos time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Neos Mylotopos time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Neos Mylotopos EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Neos Mylotopos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Neos Mylotopos Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Milotopos, Milótopos, Neos Milotopos, Neos Mylotopos, Novo V'drishta, Néos Milótopos, Néos Mylótopos, Voudhrista, Voúdhrista, Νέος Μυλότοπος, Ново В’дришта
Population
2,835
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 49' N Latitude / 22° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30