|

Current local time in Ciudad Tecun Uman, Guatemala

1:36 :15 PM

13:36 :15

Friday, 26 February 2021 (CST)

Convert Ciudad Tecun Uman Time

Want to convert Ciudad Tecun Uman time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ciudad Tecun Uman time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ciudad Tecun Uman CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Ciudad Tecun Uman Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Ciudad Tecun Uman Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Ayutla, Ciudad Tecun Uman, Ciudad Tecún Umán
Population
11,432
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 40' N Latitude / 92° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502