|

Current local time in Fray Bartolome de Las Casas, Guatemala

11:44 :53 AM

11:44 :53

Sunday, 05 December 2021 (CST)

Convert Fray Bartolome de Las Casas Time

Want to convert Fray Bartolome de Las Casas time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fray Bartolome de Las Casas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fray Bartolome de Las Casas CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Fray Bartolome de Las Casas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fray Bartolome de Las Casas Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Fray Bartolome de Las Casas, Fray Bartolomé de Las Casas
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 48' N Latitude / 89° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502