|

Current local time in Nuevo Progreso, Guatemala

10:08 :10 PM

22:08 :10

Saturday, December 7, 2019 (CST)

Convert Nuevo Progreso Time

Want to convert Nuevo Progreso time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nuevo Progreso time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nuevo Progreso CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Nuevo Progreso Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Nuevo Progreso Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Nuevo Progreso, Nuevo Progresso
Population
8113
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 48' N Latitude / 91° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502