|

Current local time in San Mateo Ixtatan, Guatemala

4:47 :39 PM

16:47 :39

Tuesday, May 21, 2019 (CST)

Convert San Mateo Ixtatan Time

Want to convert San Mateo Ixtatan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Mateo Ixtatan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Mateo Ixtatan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

San Mateo Ixtatan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

San Mateo Ixtatan Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
San Mateo Ixtatan, San Mateo Ixtatán
Population
13213
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 49' N Latitude / 91° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502

Nearby Cities and Towns