|

Current local time in Canchungo, Guinea Bissau

4:51 :31 PM

16:51 :31

Tuesday, July 14, 2020 (GMT)

Convert Canchungo Time

Want to convert Canchungo time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Canchungo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Canchungo GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Canchungo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Canchungo Facts

Country
Guinea Bissau
Alternative Names
Canchungo, Pinto, Teixeira Pinto
Population
6853
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 04' N Latitude / 16° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+245