|

Current local time in Belle-Anse, Haiti

3:36 :52 AM

03:36 :52

Monday, 21 September 2020 (EDT)

Convert Belle-Anse Time

Want to convert Belle-Anse time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Belle-Anse time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Belle-Anse EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Belle-Anse Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Belle-Anse Facts

Country
Haiti
Alternative Names
Belans, Belle-Anse, Saltrou
Population
2,611
Currency
Gourde (HTG)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 14' N Latitude / 72° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+509