|

Current local time in Cabaret, Haiti

11:20 :41 AM

11:20 :41

Saturday, May 25, 2019 (EDT)

Convert Cabaret Time

Want to convert Cabaret time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cabaret time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cabaret EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Cabaret Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 4 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 10 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cabaret Facts

Country
Haiti
Alternative Names
Cabaret, Duvalierville, Prince
Population
3951
Currency
Gourde (HTG)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 44' N Latitude / 72° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+509