|

Current local time in Mayisad, Haiti

3:46 :40 PM

15:46 :40

Monday, 26 October 2020 (EDT)

Convert Mayisad Time

Want to convert Mayisad time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mayisad time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mayisad EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Mayisad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mayisad Facts

Country
Haiti
Alternative Names
Maissade, Mayisad, Maïssade
Population
5,204
Currency
Gourde (HTG)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 10' N Latitude / 72° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+509