|

Current local time in Bony, Hungary

3:59 :51 AM

03:59 :51

Thursday, 25 February 2021 (CET)

Convert Bony Time

Want to convert Bony time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bony time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bony CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bony Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bony Facts

Country
Hungary
Alternative Names
Bony, Bonyretalap, Bőny, Bőnyrétalap
Population
2,225
Currency
Forint (HUF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 38' N Latitude / 17° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+36