|

Current local time in Eger, Hungary

1:33 :08 AM

01:33 :08

Sunday, March 29, 2020 (CET)

Convert Eger Time

Want to convert Eger time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Eger time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Eger CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Eger Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Eger Facts

Country
Hungary
Alternative Names
Agria, Eger, Egera, Egeris, Egra, Egri, Ehger, Erlau, Eğri, Gorad Ehger, Jager, Jegra, Jáger, Szarvasko, Szarvaskő, agr, ai ge er, aygyr, egeleu, egeri, egeru, Јегра, Горад Эгер, Егер, Еґер, Эгер, אגר, ערלוי, اگر, ایگیر, ეგერი, エゲル, 埃格爾, 에게르
Population
56647
Currency
Forint (HUF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 54' N Latitude / 20° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+36