|

Current local time in Ozd, Hungary

4:31 :25 AM

04:31 :25

Thursday, July 18, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Ozd Time

Want to convert Ozd time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ozd time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ozd CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Ozd Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ozd Facts

Country
Hungary
Alternative Names
Bolyok, Center, Hodoscsepany, Hodoscsépány, Ozd, Sajovarkony, Sajóvárkony, Susa, Szentsimon, Uraj, Ózd, Озд
Population
38476
Currency
Forint (HUF)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 13' N Latitude / 20° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+36