|

Current local time in Gyongyos, Hungary

5:48 :25 AM

05:48 :25

Wednesday, 30 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Gyongyos Time

Want to convert Gyongyos time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gyongyos time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gyongyos CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Gyongyos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gyongyos Facts

Country
Hungary
Alternative Names
D'end'esh, D'jond'josh, D'ond'osh, Dyoendyoes, Dyöndyöş, GJenges, GJungus, Gyongyos, Gyöngyös, dyndys, jnjwsh, joenjoesi, zhen zhu shi, Đenđeš, Đunđuš, Ђенђеш, Дьондьош, Дьёндьёш, Дьєндьєш, דינדיש, جنجوش, 珍珠市, 죈죄시
Population
32,938
Currency
Forint (HUF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 46' N Latitude / 19° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+36