|

Current local time in Malyi, Hungary

12:20 :13 AM

00:20 :13

Thursday, September 19, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Malyi Time

Want to convert Malyi time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Malyi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Malyi CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Malyi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Malyi Facts

Country
Hungary
Alternative Names
Malyi, Mályi
Population
4128
Currency
Forint (HUF)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 01' N Latitude / 20° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+36