|

Current local time in Szirmabesenyo, Hungary

5:10 :26 AM

05:10 :26

Wednesday, 02 December 2020 (CET)

Convert Szirmabesenyo Time

Want to convert Szirmabesenyo time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Szirmabesenyo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Szirmabesenyo CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Szirmabesenyo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Szirmabesenyo Facts

Country
Hungary
Alternative Names
Szirmabesenyo, SzirmabesenyƑ
Population
4,697
Currency
Forint (HUF)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 08' N Latitude / 20° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+36