|

Current local time in Dolton, IL, USA

10:56 :58 PM

22:56 :58

Sunday, 17 October 2021 (CDT)

Convert Dolton Time

Want to convert Dolton time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dolton time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dolton CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dolton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dolton Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Dalton, Dalton Station, Daltons Station, Dolton, Dolton Station Village, Dolton's Station, Doltons, Doltons Station
Population
23,197
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 38' N Latitude / 87° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1