|

Current local time in Lansing, IL, USA

3:21 :56 PM

15:21 :56

Sunday, 22 May 2022 (CDT)

Convert Lansing Time

Want to convert Lansing time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lansing time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lansing CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lansing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Lansing Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Lansing, lansyngh, lyansinga, ranshingu, Лансинг, لانسينغ, ल्यान्सिंग, ランシング
Population
28,349
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 33' N Latitude / 87° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1