|

Current local time in South Holland, IL, USA

1:11 :53 PM

13:11 :53

Monday, 23 May 2022 (CDT)

Convert South Holland Time

Want to convert South Holland time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare South Holland time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert South Holland CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

South Holland Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

South Holland Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Saut Kholand, sawth hwland, Саут Холанд, جنوبی ہالینڈ، الینوائے, ساوث هولاند
Population
22,043
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 36' N Latitude / 87° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1