|

Current local time in Ford Heights, IL, USA

7:49 :13 AM

07:49 :13

Friday, 27 May 2022 (CDT)

Convert Ford Heights Time

Want to convert Ford Heights time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ford Heights time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ford Heights CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ford Heights Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Ford Heights Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
East Chicago Heights, Ford Heights
Population
2,773
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 30' N Latitude / 87° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1