|

Current local time in Lynwood, IL, USA

10:39 :30 AM

10:39 :30

Monday, 16 May 2022 (CDT)

Convert Lynwood Time

Want to convert Lynwood time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lynwood time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lynwood CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lynwood Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Lynwood Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Linvud, Линвуд
Population
9,280
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 31' N Latitude / 87° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1