|

Current local time in Posen, IL, USA

11:00 :19 AM

11:00 :19

Saturday, 28 May 2022 (CDT)

Convert Posen Time

Want to convert Posen time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Posen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Posen CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Posen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Posen Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Pouzen, bwsyn, Поузен, بوسين
Population
5,992
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 37' N Latitude / 87° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1