|

Current local time in West Town, IL, USA

1:48 :41 AM

01:48 :41

Saturday, 28 January 2023 (CST)

Convert West Town Time

Want to convert West Town time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare West Town time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert West Town CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

West Town Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

West Town Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Vest Taun
Population
86,429
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 53' N Latitude / 87° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1