|

Current local time in Alanganallur, India

11:48 :27 PM

23:48 :27

Monday, 23 May 2022 (IST)

Convert Alanganallur Time

Want to convert Alanganallur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Alanganallur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Alanganallur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Alanganallur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Alanganallur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Alanganallur, Alangānallūr
Population
11,400
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 02' N Latitude / 78° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91