|

Current local time in Arumbavur, India

1:12 :01 PM

13:12 :01

Friday, August 23, 2019 (IST)

Convert Arumbavur Time

Want to convert Arumbavur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Arumbavur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Arumbavur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Arumbavur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Arumbavur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Arumbavur, Arumbvur, Arumbāvūr
Population
11419
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 22' N Latitude / 78° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91