|

Current local time in Bachhrawan, India

3:47 :37 AM

03:47 :37

Tuesday, 21 May 2024 (IST)

Convert Bachhrawan Time

Want to convert Bachhrawan time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bachhrawan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bachhrawan IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bachhrawan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bachhrawan Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bachhrawan, Bachhrāwān
Population
12,809
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 28' N Latitude / 81° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91