|

Current local time in Baidyabati, India

1:45 :59 PM

13:45 :59

Thursday, 23 September 2021 (IST)

Convert Baidyabati Time

Want to convert Baidyabati time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baidyabati time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baidyabati IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Baidyabati Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Baidyabati Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Baidyabati, Baidyabāti
Population
115,504
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 47' N Latitude / 88° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91