|

Current local time in Titagarh, India

10:53 :01 PM

22:53 :01

Tuesday, 07 February 2023 (IST)

Convert Titagarh Time

Want to convert Titagarh time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Titagarh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Titagarh IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Titagarh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Titagarh Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Titagarh, Titāgarh
Population
127,751
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 44' N Latitude / 88° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91