|

Current local time in Beed, India

12:40 :31 AM

00:40 :31

Monday, 04 March 2024 (IST)

Convert Beed Time

Want to convert Beed time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Beed time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Beed IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Beed Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Beed Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Beed, Bhir, Bid, Bidh, Bir, Bīr, Mahboobganj, Mahbubganj, bida, bira, Бид, بیڑ, बीड, બીડ, ବୀଡ଼
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 59' N Latitude / 75° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91