|

Current local time in Behror, India

1:31 :12 PM

13:31 :12

Friday, 20 May 2022 (IST)

Convert Behror Time

Want to convert Behror time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Behror time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Behror IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Behror Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Behror Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Behror, beharora, behrora, bei he luo er, बेह्रोर, বেহরোর, 贝赫罗尔
Population
25,815
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 53' N Latitude / 76° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91