|

Current local time in Alwar, India

10:41 :41 PM

22:41 :41

Saturday, 25 June 2022 (IST)

Convert Alwar Time

Want to convert Alwar time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Alwar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Alwar IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Alwar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Alwar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Alvar, Alvaras, Alvaro, Alwar, Alwar City, District d'Alwar, a er wa er, ala'oyara, alaraara, alavara, alawara, alvar, alvara, alvari, alwar, aruwaru, Álvaro, Алвар, الوار, अलवर, अल्वर, আলওয়ার, আলৱার, ਅਲਵਰ, અલવર, ଅଲୱର, அல்வார், ಅಳ್ವಾರ್, ალვარი, アルワル, 阿尔瓦尔
Population
283,228
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 33' N Latitude / 76° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91