|

Current local time in Bikaner, India

6:04 :51 AM

06:04 :51

Wednesday, May 22, 2019 (IST)

Convert Bikaner Time

Want to convert Bikaner time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bikaner time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bikaner IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bikaner Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bikaner Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bikaner, Bîkâner, Bīkāner, bikanera, Биканер, बीकानेर
Population
576015
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 01' N Latitude / 73° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Nearby Cities and Towns