|

Current local time in Deshnoke, India

1:43 :06 AM

01:43 :06

Tuesday, June 25, 2019 (IST)

Convert Deshnoke Time

Want to convert Deshnoke time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Deshnoke time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Deshnoke IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Deshnoke Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Deshnoke Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Deshnok, Deshnoke
Population
16720
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 47' N Latitude / 73° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Nearby Cities and Towns