|

Current local time in Mundwa, India

4:40 :56 PM

16:40 :56

Friday, 12 August 2022 (IST)

Convert Mundwa Time

Want to convert Mundwa time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mundwa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mundwa IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Mundwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Mundwa Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Mundwa, M┼źndwa
Population
17,465
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 03' N Latitude / 73° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91