|

Current local time in Nokha, India

8:16 :58 AM

08:16 :58

Sunday, 26 May 2024 (IST)

Convert Nokha Time

Want to convert Nokha time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nokha time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nokha IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Nokha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nokha Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Noka, Nokha, Nokha mani, Nokhamandi
Population
55,911
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 33' N Latitude / 73° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91