|

Current local time in Ganj Muradabad, India

5:15 :54 AM

05:15 :54

Sunday, 26 May 2024 (IST)

Convert Ganj Muradabad Time

Want to convert Ganj Muradabad time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ganj Muradabad time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ganj Muradabad IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Ganj Muradabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ganj Muradabad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Ganj Muradabad, Ganj Murādābād, Muradabad Patti, Murādābad Patti
Population
9,970
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 57' N Latitude / 80° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91