|

Current local time in Gummidipundi, India

12:48 :23 AM

00:48 :23

Sunday, 17 October 2021 (IST)

Convert Gummidipundi Time

Want to convert Gummidipundi time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gummidipundi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gummidipundi IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Gummidipundi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gummidipundi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Gumidipoondi, Gummidipundi, Gummidip┼źndi, Gummudipundi, Gummudip┼źndi
Population
16,605
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 24' N Latitude / 80° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91