|

Current local time in Kampil, India

9:30 :22 PM

21:30 :22

Thursday, 30 May 2024 (IST)

Convert Kampil Time

Want to convert Kampil time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kampil time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kampil IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kampil Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kampil Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kampil, ka mu pi er, kampila, kmply, کمپلی, कम्पिल, কাম্পিল, 卡姆皮尔
Population
9,200
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 36' N Latitude / 79° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91