|

Current local time in Kavali, India

1:24 :10 PM

13:24 :10

Tuesday, 18 January 2022 (IST)

Convert Kavali Time

Want to convert Kavali time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kavali time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kavali IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kavali Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kavali Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kavali, Kāvali
Population
83,352
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 54' N Latitude / 79° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91