|

Current local time in Kandukur, India

8:17 :31 PM

20:17 :31

Thursday, 09 December 2021 (IST)

Convert Kandukur Time

Want to convert Kandukur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kandukur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kandukur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kandukur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kandukur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kandukur, Kandukūr
Population
53,662
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 12' N Latitude / 79° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91