|

Current local time in Ongole, India

11:11 :30 PM

23:11 :30

Thursday, 19 May 2022 (IST)

Convert Ongole Time

Want to convert Ongole time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ongole time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ongole IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Ongole Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ongole Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Ongole, anagole, awngl, awngwl, ongol-nagaram, ongola, ongole, ongolu, onkol, weng guo er, Онголе, اونگل, اونگول, ओंगोल, ओङ्गोल्-नगरम्, অনগোলে, ઓંગોલે, ଓଙ୍ଗୋଲେ, ஒங்கோல், ఒంగోలు, 翁果爾
Population
172,872
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 30' N Latitude / 80° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91