|

Current local time in Chirala, India

12:54 :56 AM

00:54 :56

Monday, 21 June 2021 (IST)

Convert Chirala Time

Want to convert Chirala time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chirala time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chirala IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Chirala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Chirala Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Chirala, Chīrāla
Population
87,001
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 49' N Latitude / 80° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91