|

Current local time in Vetapalem, India

12:49 :50 AM

00:49 :50

Monday, 21 June 2021 (IST)

Convert Vetapalem Time

Want to convert Vetapalem time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vetapalem time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vetapalem IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Vetapalem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Vetapalem Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Vetapalem, Vetapālem, Vetāpālem
Population
38,007
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 47' N Latitude / 80° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91