|

Current local time in Kavalur, India

2:14 :27 AM

02:14 :27

Tuesday, 22 June 2021 (IST)

Convert Kavalur Time

Want to convert Kavalur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kavalur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kavalur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kavalur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kavalur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kavalur, Kavalūr
Population
1,010
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 17' N Latitude / 75° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91