|

Current local time in Khaur, India

4:40 :47 AM

04:40 :47

Sunday, June 16, 2019 (IST)

Convert Khaur Time

Want to convert Khaur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Khaur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Khaur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Khaur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Khaur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Khaur, Khour
Population
6690
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 36' N Latitude / 74° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91