|

Current local time in Kulu, India

5:44 :57 PM

17:44 :57

Saturday, 03 December 2022 (IST)

Convert Kulu Time

Want to convert Kulu time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kulu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kulu IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kulu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kulu Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
KUU, Kullu, Kulu, Sultanpur, Sultānpur
Population
19,831
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 57' N Latitude / 77° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91