|

Current local time in Kurara, India

5:14 :14 AM

05:14 :14

Sunday, 26 May 2024 (IST)

Convert Kurara Time

Want to convert Kurara time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kurara time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kurara IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kurara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kurara Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kurara, Kurāra
Population
12,730
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 58' N Latitude / 79° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91